International Master’s Angling Tournament

Celebrating 61 Years of Angling Excellence and our 6th Tournament in Beautiful Costa Rica.

WELCOME

to The Masters Angling Tournament

The 60th International Masters Angling Tournament will be held January 24 – 27, 2023 in Los Suenos, Costa Rica!

Entry forms, schedules, and concierge services are located right here on the website and electronic forms can be sent by contacting Heather at [email protected]

Master’s 2023 Schedule of Events

Tuesday, January 24 – Angler Meetings, Boat Draw and Kick-Off Dinner
Wednesday, January 25 – Friday, January 27 – Fishing Days

View Detailed Schedule

Make your plans to fish today!

Entry forms, schedules, and tournament rules are now available.

Calling all Freshmen – if you have an eligible Freshman in mind please contact us for a 2023 Freshman Application. We would love to host an exceptional Freshman Class this year!

Los Suenos Resort, Costa Rica

The Los Suenos Resort Costa Rica
Los Suenos International Masters Angling Tournament
Los Suenos International Masters Angling Tournament
Los-Suenos-Resort-CR
Lossuenos_international-2016_mediakit-025 (1)
Los-Suenos-International-Masters-Tournament
Lossuenos_international-2016_mediakit-001 (1)
Lossuenos_international-2016_mediakit-017 (1)
Los-Suenos-Resort-Costa-Rica
Los-Suenos-International-Masters-Tournament2
PlayPause
Los-Suenos-Resort-CR
Lossuenos_international-2016_mediakit-025 (1)
Los-Suenos-International-Masters-Tournament
Lossuenos_international-2016_mediakit-001 (1)
Lossuenos_international-2016_mediakit-017 (1)
Los-Suenos-Resort-Costa-Rica
Los-Suenos-International-Masters-Tournament2
previous arrow
next arrow

2023 Master’s Tournament Day 1 Scores

  • Master’s 2023 anglers: Final Standings

    Place NameDay OneDay TwoDay ThreeFinal Totals
    1ANGLER X350230275855
    2Pat Healey320150345815
    3Chris Lazzara57015070790
    4Karen Comstock140355235730
    5Carmine Galati220395115730
    6Dennis Coleman185245160590
    7Keith Beaty90255200545
    8Mike Ivancevic125130280535
    9Chase Offield3100220530
    10Dale Creamer120110285515
    11Myles Reis7075320465
    12Jonathan Guarisco29011530435
    13Chris Jessen365650430
    14Lachalan Cheatham12555240420
    15Sam Peters95190135420
    16Rocky Franich19513540370
    17Geoff Mayfield115120135370
    18Tonya Cheatham350100360
    19Burt Moss60160140360
    20Laura Jessen4570245360
    21Raymond Craig30500305
    22Brian Kirkpatrick50300305
    23John Temple6560170295
    24JC Gonzalez1109525230
    25David Johnson501350185
    26Frank Bongiorno705065185
    27Ryan Davis08075155
    28Rich Lazzara51250130
    29Rodger Comstock54075120
    30Charlie Greenberg008585

    Master’s 2023 Boat Scores: Final Standings

    PlaceNameDay OneDay TwoDay ThreeFinal Totals
    1Miss AC106723
    2Team Galati86721
    3Dealers Choice87520
    4Amarula Sun67619
    5Huntress46919
    6Pura Vida74617
    7Bolita Too34613
    8Vaquero83213
    9Outage93012
    10Ragin Cajun71412
    11Maya32712
    12Reel Joy64010
    13Contago15410
    14Mann Cave3238
    15Scandalous2338

Past Tournament Results

News