Tournament Dates:  March 28-30, 2017

Los Suenos Costa Rica

Angler Standings - 2017 Final Results

PositionAnglerDay 1Day 2Day 3TOTAL
1Carmine Galati045350395
2Chase Offield80135165380
3Sam Peters225850310
4Dale Creamer9514570310
5Frank Bongiorno1300165295
6Gray Ingram7512095290
7Lach Cheatham8085110275
8Chris Lazzara1007090260
9Eric McDowell24000240
10Rudy Polselli658080225
11Scott Rickert145050195
12John Simmonds00190190
13Keith Beaty115700185
14Pat Healey85900175
15Randy de Leon501200170
16Burt Moss108575170
17Rodger Comstock200145165
18Punch Martyn70080150
19Byron Russell01500150
20Ron Martin351575125
21Jonathan Weisheit55065120
22Eric Waldin020100120
23Eddy Becker50700120
24Scott Kozak00115115
25Bill Shockley55545105
26Bill Evans009595
27Brook Smith750075
28Rich Lazzara007575
29John Wendkos700070
30Laura Russell045550
31Pete Boinis545050
32John Temple004545
33Karen Comstock350035
34Henry Cromwell030030
35Rocky Franich5005
36Wayne Six0000
Daily Standings - March 28, 29, & 30th, 2017